Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 7.55%
MIKE MCFADDEN 24 45.28%
AL FRANKEN 23 43.40%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 3.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 28 52.83%
RICK NOLAN 20 37.74%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 5 9.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 31 58.49%
JOE RADINOVICH 21 39.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.89%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 5.66%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 27 50.94%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 21 39.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 3.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 11.11%
DAN SEVERSON 26 48.15%
STEVE SIMON 21 38.89%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.85%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 7.41%
RANDY GILBERT 22 40.74%
REBECCA OTTO 23 42.59%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 9.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.85%
SCOTT NEWMAN 21 38.89%
LORI SWANSON 26 48.15%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.85%
DAN R. VACEK 5 9.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD NIEMI 35 72.92%
ROBERTA ELVECROG 12 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK PEYSAR 38 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI GRAMS 44 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.22%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL (MICK) MORIARTY 37 92.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 7.50%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT TURNER 37 94.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.13%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) RATZ 38 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA GILLSON 38 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER VOGT 35 94.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.41%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Williams Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD MENSING 43 91.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 8.51%
Town Clerk (Williams Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY MENSING 47 95.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.08%
School Board Member (ISD #4) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEATHER SORENSEN 18 50.00%
LARRY DOTEN 16 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 23 54.76%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 18 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 24 54.55%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 19 43.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 34 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 34 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 33 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 33 97.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%