Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 4.38%
MIKE MCFADDEN 76 47.50%
AL FRANKEN 76 47.50%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 86 53.75%
RICK NOLAN 69 43.13%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 5 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 78 48.75%
JOE RADINOVICH 82 51.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 3.75%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 76 47.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 71 44.38%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 2.50%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 5.03%
DAN SEVERSON 72 45.28%
STEVE SIMON 73 45.91%
BOB ODDEN 6 3.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 4.38%
RANDY GILBERT 60 37.50%
REBECCA OTTO 85 53.13%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.88%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.89%
SCOTT NEWMAN 63 39.62%
LORI SWANSON 80 50.31%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.89%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.89%
DAN R. VACEK 6 3.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE MARCOTTE 67 43.79%
GALEN N. TVEIT (TWEET) 84 54.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.31%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK PEYSAR 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI GRAMS 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL (MICK) MORIARTY 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT TURNER 130 97.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.26%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) RATZ 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA GILLSON 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER VOGT 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Waukenabo Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS PETRICK 121 95.28%
WRITE-IN** 6 4.72%
Town Clerk (Waukenabo Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLORIA CURTISS 127 97.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.31%
School Board Member (ISD #1) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY JANZEN 95 23.00%
CINDI HILLS 63 15.25%
KEVIN HOGE 54 13.08%
RENEE KOSTICK 52 12.59%
BRIAN ORLOWSKI 41 9.93%
DAVID E. BURGSTALER 60 14.53%
TOM BURMAN 42 10.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 62 52.99%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 55 47.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 65 56.03%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 51 43.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 92 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 90 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 85 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 87 97.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 85 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.30%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 100 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 86 96.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 85 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.30%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 88 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 85 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.30%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 88 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 86 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 87 97.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.25%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 88 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%