Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.88%
MIKE MCFADDEN 78 48.75%
AL FRANKEN 78 48.75%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 79 50.00%
RICK NOLAN 70 44.30%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 9 5.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 83 52.20%
JOE RADINOVICH 76 47.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 2.50%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 83 51.88%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 68 42.50%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.25%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 7.01%
DAN SEVERSON 81 51.59%
STEVE SIMON 64 40.76%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 5.10%
RANDY GILBERT 72 45.86%
REBECCA OTTO 71 45.22%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.91%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 3.82%
SCOTT NEWMAN 68 43.31%
LORI SWANSON 77 49.04%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.64%
DAN R. VACEK 5 3.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD NIEMI 128 85.33%
ROBERTA ELVECROG 22 14.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK PEYSAR 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI GRAMS 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL (MICK) MORIARTY 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT TURNER 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) RATZ 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA GILLSON 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER VOGT 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Wagner Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL A. PETERSON 128 97.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.29%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat B (Wagner Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ADAM SCHOENROCK 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Wagner Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE NELSON 124 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.59%
Town Treasurer (Wagner Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN DORAU 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #4) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEATHER SORENSEN 0 0.00%
LARRY DOTEN 2 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2580)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 4 40.00%
NO 6 60.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 63 50.81%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 61 49.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 54 44.26%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 68 55.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%