Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 2.62%
MIKE MCFADDEN 128 47.94%
AL FRANKEN 129 48.31%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 155 57.62%
RICK NOLAN 107 39.78%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 7 2.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 139 51.87%
JOE RADINOVICH 129 48.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 2.24%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 137 51.12%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 120 44.78%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.37%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 2.35%
DAN SEVERSON 137 53.73%
STEVE SIMON 108 42.35%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 3.09%
RANDY GILBERT 109 42.08%
REBECCA OTTO 136 52.51%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.16%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.16%
SCOTT NEWMAN 104 40.15%
LORI SWANSON 145 55.98%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.39%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.77%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT "BOB" A. HARWARTH 94 37.01%
J MARK WEDEL 158 62.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK PEYSAR 221 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI GRAMS 233 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL (MICK) MORIARTY 221 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT TURNER 223 97.38%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.62%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) RATZ 219 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA GILLSON 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER VOGT 215 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #1) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY JANZEN 164 19.11%
CINDI HILLS 109 12.70%
KEVIN HOGE 164 19.11%
RENEE KOSTICK 97 11.31%
BRIAN ORLOWSKI 95 11.07%
DAVID E. BURGSTALER 122 14.22%
TOM BURMAN 107 12.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 87 42.86%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 116 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 102 51.26%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 97 48.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 166 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 206 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%