Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 6.45%
MIKE MCFADDEN 26 41.94%
AL FRANKEN 31 50.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 28 45.90%
RICK NOLAN 23 37.70%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 10 16.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 32 52.46%
JOE RADINOVICH 29 47.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 8.06%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 23 37.10%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 25 40.32%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 12.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 6.56%
DAN SEVERSON 27 44.26%
STEVE SIMON 26 42.62%
BOB ODDEN 4 6.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 6.56%
RANDY GILBERT 16 26.23%
REBECCA OTTO 31 50.82%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 3.28%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 13.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.69%
SCOTT NEWMAN 21 35.59%
LORI SWANSON 25 42.37%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 5.08%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 3.39%
DAN R. VACEK 7 11.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD NIEMI 28 50.00%
ROBERTA ELVECROG 28 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK PEYSAR 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI GRAMS 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL (MICK) MORIARTY 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT TURNER 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) RATZ 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA GILLSON 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER VOGT 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #4) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEATHER SORENSEN 47 47.96%
LARRY DOTEN 42 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 9 9.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 22 45.83%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 25 52.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 25 53.19%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 21 44.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 36 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 37 94.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 35 94.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 35 94.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 35 94.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 36 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 35 94.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 40 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 11.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 34 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 34 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 34 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 36 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 36 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 34 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 35 94.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 34 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 36 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 36 94.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 35 94.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.41%