Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 2.94%
MIKE MCFADDEN 21 61.76%
AL FRANKEN 9 26.47%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 8.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 21 63.64%
RICK NOLAN 11 33.33%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 1 3.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 23 67.65%
JOE RADINOVICH 11 32.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 2.94%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 16 47.06%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 12 35.29%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 8.82%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 5.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 2.94%
DAN SEVERSON 21 61.76%
STEVE SIMON 8 23.53%
BOB ODDEN 4 11.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 9.09%
RANDY GILBERT 18 54.55%
REBECCA OTTO 10 30.30%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 6.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 19 55.88%
LORI SWANSON 11 32.35%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 5.88%
DAN R. VACEK 2 5.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD NIEMI 20 68.97%
ROBERTA ELVECROG 8 27.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.45%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK PEYSAR 21 91.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 8.70%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI GRAMS 23 92.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 8.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL (MICK) MORIARTY 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT TURNER 22 84.62%
WRITE-IN** 4 15.38%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) RATZ 20 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA GILLSON 20 90.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 9.09%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER VOGT 21 91.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 8.70%
School Board Member (ISD #473) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL R KRAWIECKI 7 12.73%
RANDALL CHRISTENSEN 13 23.64%
KAREN MCQUOID 12 21.82%
ROY HABECK 12 21.82%
RICHARD OBERFELD 11 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #4) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEATHER SORENSEN 8 61.54%
LARRY DOTEN 4 30.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 7.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 13 59.09%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 8 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 12 57.14%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 7 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 9.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 9 81.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 18.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 10 90.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 9.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 10 90.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 9.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 9 81.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 18.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 9 81.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 18.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 10 83.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 16.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 9 81.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 18.18%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 11 91.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 8.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 10 90.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 9.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 10 90.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 9.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 10 90.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 9.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 10 90.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 9.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 9 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 10.00%