Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 27 42.86%
AL FRANKEN 34 53.97%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 3.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 28 45.16%
RICK NOLAN 31 50.00%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 3 4.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 30 47.62%
JOE RADINOVICH 33 52.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.61%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 24 38.71%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 36 58.06%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 1.69%
DAN SEVERSON 25 42.37%
STEVE SIMON 32 54.24%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 21 34.43%
REBECCA OTTO 38 62.30%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.64%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.67%
SCOTT NEWMAN 20 33.33%
LORI SWANSON 35 58.33%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.67%
DAN R. VACEK 3 5.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE MARCOTTE 27 44.26%
GALEN N. TVEIT (TWEET) 34 55.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK PEYSAR 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI GRAMS 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL (MICK) MORIARTY 52 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT TURNER 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) RATZ 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA GILLSON 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER VOGT 54 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Palisade)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES JOHN CARLSON II 55 93.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 6.78%
Council Member (Palisade) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD DREHER 29 34.94%
THOMAS JAMES OXBOROUGH 47 56.63%
WRITE-IN** 7 8.43%
Special Election for Council Member (Palisade)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON M. DEWITT 52 94.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.45%
School Board Member (ISD #1) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY JANZEN 34 20.12%
CINDI HILLS 25 14.79%
KEVIN HOGE 24 14.20%
RENEE KOSTICK 18 10.65%
BRIAN ORLOWSKI 9 5.33%
DAVID E. BURGSTALER 28 16.57%
TOM BURMAN 31 18.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 23 47.92%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 25 52.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 24 51.06%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 23 48.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 43 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.27%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 42 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.33%