Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 1.07%
MIKE MCFADDEN 260 46.51%
AL FRANKEN 290 51.88%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 281 50.18%
RICK NOLAN 267 47.68%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 12 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 283 50.36%
JOE RADINOVICH 279 49.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 0.90%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 266 47.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 283 50.72%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.18%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 2.37%
DAN SEVERSON 269 49.09%
STEVE SIMON 263 47.99%
BOB ODDEN 3 0.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 2.89%
RANDY GILBERT 220 39.78%
REBECCA OTTO 307 55.52%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.54%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 1.80%
SCOTT NEWMAN 223 40.18%
LORI SWANSON 312 56.22%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.54%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.18%
DAN R. VACEK 6 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK PEYSAR 492 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI GRAMS 503 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL (MICK) MORIARTY 489 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT TURNER 499 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.38%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) RATZ 457 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA GILLSON 462 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER VOGT 457 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Nordland Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN JENSEN 318 63.73%
JOHN STEEBER 151 30.26%
WRITE-IN** 30 6.01%
Town Clerk (Nordland Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN HILLMAN 485 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
School Board Member (ISD #1) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY JANZEN 258 16.19%
CINDI HILLS 263 16.50%
KEVIN HOGE 287 18.01%
RENEE KOSTICK 227 14.24%
BRIAN ORLOWSKI 194 12.17%
DAVID E. BURGSTALER 193 12.11%
TOM BURMAN 171 10.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 211 46.78%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 240 53.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 231 50.99%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 222 49.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 390 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 386 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 388 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 387 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 382 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 379 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 377 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 425 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 379 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 378 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 378 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 382 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 383 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 383 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 378 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 377 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 379 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 383 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 379 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%