Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 10 40.00%
AL FRANKEN 15 60.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 11 44.00%
RICK NOLAN 13 52.00%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 1 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 10 41.67%
JOE RADINOVICH 14 58.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 9 36.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 15 60.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 4.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 12.00%
DAN SEVERSON 10 40.00%
STEVE SIMON 12 48.00%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 8.33%
RANDY GILBERT 9 37.50%
REBECCA OTTO 13 54.17%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 8.33%
SCOTT NEWMAN 8 33.33%
LORI SWANSON 12 50.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 4.17%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 4.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD NIEMI 14 58.33%
ROBERTA ELVECROG 10 41.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK PEYSAR 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI GRAMS 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL (MICK) MORIARTY 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT TURNER 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) RATZ 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA GILLSON 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER VOGT 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Millward Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY ANDERSON 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Millward Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONDA VIERKANDT 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #577) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERARD BENNETT 9 29.03%
BRUCE BOHATY 11 35.48%
DAVID PRACHAR 8 25.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 9.68%
School Board Member (ISD #4) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEATHER SORENSEN 2 33.33%
LARRY DOTEN 4 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 7 31.82%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 14 63.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 9 40.91%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 13 59.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 16 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 16 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 16 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 16 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 16 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 15 88.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 16 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 16 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 16 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 16 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 16 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 16 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 16 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 16 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 16 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 16 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 16 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 16 94.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 5.88%