Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 6.25%
MIKE MCFADDEN 27 33.75%
AL FRANKEN 48 60.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 35 44.30%
RICK NOLAN 40 50.63%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 5.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 31 40.26%
JOE RADINOVICH 45 58.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.50%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 30 37.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 41 51.25%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 8.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 10.13%
DAN SEVERSON 30 37.97%
STEVE SIMON 39 49.37%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 6.41%
RANDY GILBERT 27 34.62%
REBECCA OTTO 39 50.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 8.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.25%
SCOTT NEWMAN 27 33.75%
LORI SWANSON 44 55.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 8 10.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE MARCOTTE 34 42.50%
GALEN N. TVEIT (TWEET) 46 57.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK PEYSAR 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI GRAMS 63 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.08%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL (MICK) MORIARTY 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT TURNER 62 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.13%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) RATZ 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA GILLSON 59 96.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER VOGT 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Macville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 38 100.00%
Town Treasurer (Macville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 32 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BAMBI LANGE 57 72.15%
WRITE-IN** 22 27.85%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 33 62.26%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 20 37.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 29 54.72%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 24 45.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%