Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 4.30%
MIKE MCFADDEN 36 38.71%
AL FRANKEN 50 53.76%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 38 41.30%
RICK NOLAN 51 55.43%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 3 3.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 42 45.16%
JOE RADINOVICH 51 54.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.17%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 36 39.13%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 50 54.35%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.09%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 3.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 2.20%
DAN SEVERSON 39 42.86%
STEVE SIMON 47 51.65%
BOB ODDEN 3 3.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 4.44%
RANDY GILBERT 35 38.89%
REBECCA OTTO 47 52.22%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.11%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 4.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 30 34.09%
LORI SWANSON 47 53.41%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.27%
DAN R. VACEK 5 5.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE MARCOTTE 45 50.56%
GALEN N. TVEIT (TWEET) 44 49.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK PEYSAR 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI GRAMS 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL (MICK) MORIARTY 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT TURNER 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) RATZ 76 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.30%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA GILLSON 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER VOGT 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Logan Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES RICKEL 39 44.83%
ELISSA BRYAN 48 55.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Logan Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS FULTZ 77 97.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.53%
School Board Member (ISD #1) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY JANZEN 41 17.60%
CINDI HILLS 43 18.45%
KEVIN HOGE 31 13.30%
RENEE KOSTICK 25 10.73%
BRIAN ORLOWSKI 20 8.58%
DAVID E. BURGSTALER 31 13.30%
TOM BURMAN 41 17.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 30 43.48%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 38 55.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 39 57.35%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 29 42.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 51 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 51 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 52 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 52 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 52 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 52 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 51 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 52 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 52 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.89%