Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 2.16%
MIKE MCFADDEN 104 44.83%
AL FRANKEN 120 51.72%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 118 50.86%
RICK NOLAN 104 44.83%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 10 4.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 122 53.51%
JOE RADINOVICH 106 46.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 3.02%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 123 53.02%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 100 43.10%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.43%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 2.61%
DAN SEVERSON 116 50.43%
STEVE SIMON 106 46.09%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 2.16%
RANDY GILBERT 100 43.29%
REBECCA OTTO 121 52.38%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 0.87%
SCOTT NEWMAN 97 42.17%
LORI SWANSON 123 53.48%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.87%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.43%
DAN R. VACEK 5 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD NIEMI 121 57.35%
ROBERTA ELVECROG 89 42.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK PEYSAR 190 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI GRAMS 204 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL (MICK) MORIARTY 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT TURNER 189 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.05%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) RATZ 181 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA GILLSON 182 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.09%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER VOGT 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #473) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL R KRAWIECKI 58 12.21%
RANDALL CHRISTENSEN 67 14.11%
KAREN MCQUOID 137 28.84%
ROY HABECK 96 20.21%
RICHARD OBERFELD 117 24.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #1) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY JANZEN 8 17.39%
CINDI HILLS 4 8.70%
KEVIN HOGE 6 13.04%
RENEE KOSTICK 11 23.91%
BRIAN ORLOWSKI 6 13.04%
DAVID E. BURGSTALER 3 6.52%
TOM BURMAN 8 17.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 95 47.03%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 107 52.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 99 48.77%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 104 51.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 177 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 178 97.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 173 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 172 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 171 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 170 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 170 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 169 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 171 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 168 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%