Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.15%
MIKE MCFADDEN 36 41.38%
AL FRANKEN 49 56.32%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 41 47.67%
RICK NOLAN 42 48.84%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 3 3.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 41 48.81%
JOE RADINOVICH 43 51.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.33%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 41 47.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 41 47.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.16%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 3.61%
DAN SEVERSON 40 48.19%
STEVE SIMON 38 45.78%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.35%
RANDY GILBERT 35 41.18%
REBECCA OTTO 43 50.59%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.18%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 4.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.38%
SCOTT NEWMAN 32 38.10%
LORI SWANSON 43 51.19%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.19%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.38%
DAN R. VACEK 4 4.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD NIEMI 52 67.53%
ROBERTA ELVECROG 25 32.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK PEYSAR 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI GRAMS 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL (MICK) MORIARTY 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT TURNER 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) RATZ 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA GILLSON 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER VOGT 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #473) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL R KRAWIECKI 24 13.11%
RANDALL CHRISTENSEN 35 19.13%
KAREN MCQUOID 46 25.14%
ROY HABECK 30 16.39%
RICHARD OBERFELD 48 26.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #4) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEATHER SORENSEN 6 46.15%
LARRY DOTEN 7 53.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 43 61.43%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 27 38.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 37 52.86%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 33 47.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 57 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 55 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.79%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 54 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%