Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 2.61%
MIKE MCFADDEN 56 36.60%
AL FRANKEN 91 59.48%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 59 38.56%
RICK NOLAN 89 58.17%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 5 3.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 58 38.16%
JOE RADINOVICH 94 61.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.32%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 54 35.53%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 95 62.50%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.66%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 2.61%
DAN SEVERSON 59 38.56%
STEVE SIMON 86 56.21%
BOB ODDEN 4 2.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 2.63%
RANDY GILBERT 53 34.87%
REBECCA OTTO 91 59.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.97%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 0.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.32%
SCOTT NEWMAN 51 33.77%
LORI SWANSON 96 63.58%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.66%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE MARCOTTE 92 61.33%
GALEN N. TVEIT (TWEET) 57 38.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.67%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK PEYSAR 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI GRAMS 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL (MICK) MORIARTY 134 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT TURNER 129 97.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.27%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) RATZ 128 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA GILLSON 116 95.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 4.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER VOGT 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
School Board Member (ISD #2) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BAMBI LANGE 115 64.97%
WRITE-IN** 62 35.03%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 60 45.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 73 54.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 63 48.09%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 68 51.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 115 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 112 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 111 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%