Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 3.45%
MIKE MCFADDEN 31 35.63%
AL FRANKEN 51 58.62%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 34 39.08%
RICK NOLAN 48 55.17%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 5 5.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 38 44.19%
JOE RADINOVICH 47 54.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.15%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 35 40.23%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 49 56.32%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.15%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 5.81%
DAN SEVERSON 36 41.86%
STEVE SIMON 44 51.16%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 3.53%
RANDY GILBERT 26 30.59%
REBECCA OTTO 53 62.35%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 2.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.35%
SCOTT NEWMAN 28 32.94%
LORI SWANSON 53 62.35%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.18%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK PEYSAR 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI GRAMS 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL (MICK) MORIARTY 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT TURNER 78 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.70%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) RATZ 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA GILLSON 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER VOGT 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Haugen Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTIN JOHNSON 79 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.25%
Town Clerk (Haugen Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOAN M. WILSON 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #95) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRETT CAHOON 0 0.00%
GREGORY ELIASON 0 0.00%
WALTER COLLMAN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #4) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEATHER SORENSEN 64 46.38%
LARRY DOTEN 59 42.75%
WRITE-IN** 15 10.87%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 37 56.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 29 43.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 34 50.75%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 33 49.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%