Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 1.47%
MIKE MCFADDEN 117 43.01%
AL FRANKEN 147 54.04%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 124 46.10%
RICK NOLAN 135 50.19%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 9 3.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 128 47.41%
JOE RADINOVICH 142 52.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 2.59%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 117 43.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 142 52.59%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.74%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 6.51%
DAN SEVERSON 120 45.98%
STEVE SIMON 122 46.74%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 4.94%
RANDY GILBERT 95 36.12%
REBECCA OTTO 148 56.27%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.14%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.69%
SCOTT NEWMAN 84 32.31%
LORI SWANSON 163 62.69%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.77%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD NIEMI 139 53.67%
ROBERTA ELVECROG 118 45.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK PEYSAR 210 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI GRAMS 217 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL (MICK) MORIARTY 205 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.97%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT TURNER 220 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.35%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) RATZ 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA GILLSON 197 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER VOGT 200 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Glen Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLIE CHRISTENSEN 198 97.54%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.46%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Glen Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
OWEN HEINS 132 57.39%
JAMES R BOLDT 98 42.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Glen Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 24 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #1) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY JANZEN 135 18.67%
CINDI HILLS 105 14.52%
KEVIN HOGE 132 18.26%
RENEE KOSTICK 113 15.63%
BRIAN ORLOWSKI 68 9.41%
DAVID E. BURGSTALER 72 9.96%
TOM BURMAN 98 13.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 107 52.20%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 98 47.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 109 53.43%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 95 46.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 161 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 159 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 156 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 157 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 157 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%