Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 2.40%
MIKE MCFADDEN 75 44.91%
AL FRANKEN 88 52.69%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 78 46.71%
RICK NOLAN 85 50.90%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 2.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 88 53.33%
JOE RADINOVICH 77 46.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 4.22%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 87 52.41%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 68 40.96%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 4.29%
DAN SEVERSON 80 49.08%
STEVE SIMON 74 45.40%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 2.42%
RANDY GILBERT 64 38.79%
REBECCA OTTO 90 54.55%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.21%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 3.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.60%
SCOTT NEWMAN 66 39.76%
LORI SWANSON 91 54.82%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.60%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.20%
DAN R. VACEK 5 3.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK PEYSAR 139 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.42%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI GRAMS 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL (MICK) MORIARTY 138 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT TURNER 146 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.35%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) RATZ 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA GILLSON 129 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER VOGT 138 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Fleming Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLINT DEMENGE 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Town Clerk (Fleming Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN DUROSE 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
School Board Member (ISD #1) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY JANZEN 68 16.55%
CINDI HILLS 76 18.49%
KEVIN HOGE 58 14.11%
RENEE KOSTICK 54 13.14%
BRIAN ORLOWSKI 33 8.03%
DAVID E. BURGSTALER 75 18.25%
TOM BURMAN 47 11.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #4) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEATHER SORENSEN 3 75.00%
LARRY DOTEN 1 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 73 56.15%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 57 43.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 78 58.21%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 56 41.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 117 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%