Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 2.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 289 48.17%
AL FRANKEN 292 48.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 0.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 310 51.93%
RICK NOLAN 273 45.73%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 14 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 321 53.59%
JOE RADINOVICH 278 46.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 3.17%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 304 50.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 269 44.83%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.83%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 24 4.05%
DAN SEVERSON 314 53.04%
STEVE SIMON 248 41.89%
BOB ODDEN 6 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 3.21%
RANDY GILBERT 239 40.37%
REBECCA OTTO 325 54.90%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.51%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 1.18%
SCOTT NEWMAN 230 38.92%
LORI SWANSON 338 57.19%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.34%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.02%
DAN R. VACEK 8 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK PEYSAR 527 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI GRAMS 525 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL (MICK) MORIARTY 502 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT TURNER 539 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.10%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) RATZ 474 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA GILLSON 484 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER VOGT 485 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
School Board Member (ISD #182) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA NEPRUD 2 33.33%
TOM NIXON 1 16.67%
MICHAEL DOMIN 1 16.67%
JOE DWYER 2 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #1) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY JANZEN 333 19.47%
CINDI HILLS 324 18.95%
KEVIN HOGE 284 16.61%
RENEE KOSTICK 209 12.22%
BRIAN ORLOWSKI 182 10.64%
DAVID E. BURGSTALER 187 10.94%
TOM BURMAN 187 10.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 193 38.60%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 307 61.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 229 45.80%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 271 54.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 419 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 409 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 403 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 405 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 402 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 406 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 403 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 456 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 399 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 401 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 402 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 406 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 404 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 398 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 401 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 398 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 399 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 404 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 396 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%