Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 5.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 7 38.89%
AL FRANKEN 10 55.56%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 4 23.53%
RICK NOLAN 11 64.71%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 2 11.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 7 41.18%
JOE RADINOVICH 8 47.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 11.76%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 7 38.89%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 9 50.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 11.11%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 5.88%
DAN SEVERSON 7 41.18%
STEVE SIMON 7 41.18%
BOB ODDEN 2 11.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 5.56%
RANDY GILBERT 7 38.89%
REBECCA OTTO 8 44.44%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 11.11%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 6 33.33%
LORI SWANSON 8 44.44%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 11.11%
DAN R. VACEK 2 11.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE MARCOTTE 14 82.35%
GALEN N. TVEIT (TWEET) 3 17.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK PEYSAR 11 84.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 15.38%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI GRAMS 14 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 12.50%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL (MICK) MORIARTY 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT TURNER 13 86.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 13.33%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) RATZ 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA GILLSON 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER VOGT 15 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Cornish Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 8 100.00%
Special Election for Town Supervisor Seat B (Cornish Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIE BERNDT 15 83.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 16.67%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Cornish Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY SOUTER 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Cornish Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICIA SOUTER 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BAMBI LANGE 2 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #4) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEATHER SORENSEN 11 47.83%
LARRY DOTEN 8 34.78%
WRITE-IN** 4 17.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 6 54.55%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 5 45.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 7 63.64%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 4 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 7 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 12.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 7 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 12.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 7 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 12.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 7 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 12.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 7 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 12.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 7 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 12.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 7 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 12.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 10 90.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 9.09%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 7 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 12.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 7 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 12.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 7 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 12.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 7 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 12.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 8 88.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 11.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 6 85.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 14.29%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 7 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 12.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 7 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 12.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 7 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 12.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 7 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 12.50%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 7 87.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 12.50%