Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 3.52%
MIKE MCFADDEN 48 33.80%
AL FRANKEN 89 62.68%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 54 38.03%
RICK NOLAN 76 53.52%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 12 8.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 50 35.97%
JOE RADINOVICH 89 64.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.42%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 53 37.59%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 82 58.16%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 2.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 2.88%
DAN SEVERSON 54 38.85%
STEVE SIMON 79 56.83%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 2.84%
RANDY GILBERT 52 36.88%
REBECCA OTTO 79 56.03%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.71%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 3.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.42%
SCOTT NEWMAN 46 32.62%
LORI SWANSON 87 61.70%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 6 4.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE MARCOTTE 105 80.77%
GALEN N. TVEIT (TWEET) 25 19.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK PEYSAR 114 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.72%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI GRAMS 121 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.63%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL (MICK) MORIARTY 117 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.68%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT TURNER 127 96.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.05%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) RATZ 114 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA GILLSON 115 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.71%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER VOGT 110 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.79%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Ball Bluff Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE THOMPSON 121 96.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 3.97%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Ball Bluff Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 31 100.00%
Town Treasurer (Ball Bluff Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JACKIE SWING 126 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.33%
School Board Member (ISD #2) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BAMBI LANGE 59 93.65%
WRITE-IN** 4 6.35%
School Board Member (ISD #4) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HEATHER SORENSEN 36 48.00%
LARRY DOTEN 29 38.67%
WRITE-IN** 10 13.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 41 36.28%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 70 61.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.77%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 57 51.35%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 52 46.85%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 97 97.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 98 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 98 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 98 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 98 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 95 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.06%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 96 97.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.04%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 96 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.03%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.02%