Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 2.07%
MIKE MCFADDEN 238 54.71%
AL FRANKEN 183 42.07%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 257 59.35%
RICK NOLAN 161 37.18%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 15 3.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 258 60.14%
JOE RADINOVICH 170 39.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 3.23%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 253 58.29%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 162 37.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 5.46%
DAN SEVERSON 251 59.62%
STEVE SIMON 140 33.25%
BOB ODDEN 7 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 4.48%
RANDY GILBERT 202 47.64%
REBECCA OTTO 189 44.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 0.94%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 2.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 2.84%
SCOTT NEWMAN 208 49.29%
LORI SWANSON 184 43.60%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.47%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.66%
DAN R. VACEK 9 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT "BOB" A. HARWARTH 113 27.70%
J MARK WEDEL 284 69.61%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.70%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK PEYSAR 356 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.39%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI GRAMS 372 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL (MICK) MORIARTY 364 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT TURNER 383 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.78%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) RATZ 353 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA GILLSON 341 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER VOGT 352 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Aitkin Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY BETLEY 347 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Aitkin Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD B. LARSON 355 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Town Clerk (Aitkin Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD IRWIN 356 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #1) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY JANZEN 228 17.40%
CINDI HILLS 210 16.03%
KEVIN HOGE 223 17.02%
RENEE KOSTICK 151 11.53%
BRIAN ORLOWSKI 189 14.43%
DAVID E. BURGSTALER 184 14.05%
TOM BURMAN 122 9.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 165 47.28%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 184 52.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 172 49.86%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 173 50.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 304 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 301 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 300 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 299 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 296 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 293 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 293 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 345 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 296 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 292 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 298 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 298 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 300 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 299 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 296 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 297 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 296 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 305 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 295 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%