Results for Selected Precincts in Aitkin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 3.36%
MIKE MCFADDEN 324 41.91%
AL FRANKEN 416 53.82%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 0.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 357 46.67%
RICK NOLAN 371 48.50%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 34 4.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
State Representative District 10B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE K LUECK 353 46.02%
JOE RADINOVICH 412 53.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 2.75%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 336 43.92%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 384 50.20%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.39%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 21 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 41 5.46%
DAN SEVERSON 356 47.40%
STEVE SIMON 341 45.41%
BOB ODDEN 13 1.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 29 3.86%
RANDY GILBERT 277 36.88%
REBECCA OTTO 415 55.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.60%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 2.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 2.14%
SCOTT NEWMAN 262 35.03%
LORI SWANSON 426 56.95%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.67%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 0.53%
DAN R. VACEK 35 4.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT "BOB" A. HARWARTH 258 35.83%
J MARK WEDEL 444 61.67%
WRITE-IN** 18 2.50%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK PEYSAR 655 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.50%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORI GRAMS 678 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL (MICK) MORIARTY 660 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT TURNER 675 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.17%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES (JIM) RATZ 642 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARLA GILLSON 623 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER VOGT 626 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Council Member (Aitkin) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMANDA MACDONALD 384 28.68%
JULIE MILLER 331 24.72%
THOMAS L. FIELDER 290 21.66%
KEITH NENTL 332 24.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
School Board Member (ISD #1) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMY JANZEN 460 19.97%
CINDI HILLS 374 16.23%
KEVIN HOGE 379 16.45%
RENEE KOSTICK 240 10.42%
BRIAN ORLOWSKI 283 12.28%
DAVID E. BURGSTALER 295 12.80%
TOM BURMAN 256 11.11%
WRITE-IN** 17 0.74%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 317 49.92%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 318 50.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 324 51.92%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 300 48.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 559 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 551 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 551 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 556 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 544 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 550 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 542 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 636 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 543 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 542 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 539 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.10%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 548 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 550 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 543 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 539 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 536 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 539 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.10%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 550 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.08%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 534 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%