Results for Selected Precincts in Yellow Medicine County

 
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Travis "Bull" Johnson 11 10.48%
Michelle Fischbach 75 71.43%
Jill Abahsain 19 18.10%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gary Dahms 81 77.14%
Anita Gaul 24 22.86%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Chris Swedzinski 79 75.24%
Keith VanOverbeke 26 24.76%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 5 4.76%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 3 2.86%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 70 66.67%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 25 23.81%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 2 1.90%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 72 68.57%
Steve Simon 33 31.43%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 3 2.86%
Tim Davis 6 5.71%
Ryan Wilson 75 71.43%
Julie Blaha 21 20.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 77 74.04%
Keith Ellison 27 25.96%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Greg Renneke 97 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Bill Flaten 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mark Aloysius Gruenes 52 56.52%
Stephen A. Emery 40 43.48%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Elmo Volstad 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Darwyn Bach 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Mayor (Echo)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Busack 56 58.33%
WRITE-IN 40 41.67%
Council Member (Echo) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Darren Gjerset 76 41.08%
Daneen Dhoore 33 17.84%
Mark Schettler 46 24.86%
Jody Chmelar 27 14.59%
WRITE-IN 3 1.62%
Special Election for Council Member (Echo)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN 27 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2190) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeremy LeBlanc 80 50.31%
Ron Winter 74 46.54%
WRITE-IN 5 3.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 94 98.95%
WRITE-IN 1 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Keith Helgeson 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Rodney Clay Hanson 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%