Results for Selected Precincts in Washington County

 
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Paula M. Overby 106 4.03%
Tyler Kistner 1,100 41.83%
Angie Craig 1,420 53.99%
WRITE-IN 4 0.15%
State Senator District 53   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Chris Rausch 1,164 44.58%
Matt Klein 1,441 55.19%
WRITE-IN 6 0.23%
State Representative District 53B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Laura E Pride 119 4.56%
Steven Swoboda 1,115 42.69%
Rick Hansen 1,376 52.68%
WRITE-IN 2 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 16 0.61%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 31 1.17%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 1,101 41.70%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 1,458 55.23%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 26 0.98%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 7 0.27%
WRITE-IN 1 0.04%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 1,066 41.64%
Steve Simon 1,487 58.09%
WRITE-IN 7 0.27%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 40 1.54%
Tim Davis 97 3.73%
Ryan Wilson 1,154 44.40%
Julie Blaha 1,308 50.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 1,240 47.35%
Keith Ellison 1,377 52.58%
WRITE-IN 2 0.08%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Karla Bigham 1,213 50.25%
Keith Franke 1,194 49.46%
WRITE-IN 7 0.29%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Dan Starry 1,859 98.83%
WRITE-IN 22 1.17%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kevin Magnuson 1,816 99.18%
WRITE-IN 15 0.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tim Behrends 1,786 99.22%
WRITE-IN 14 0.78%
Council Member at Large (Cottage Grove) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Dave Thiede 1,529 48.34%
Steve Dennis 1,579 49.92%
WRITE-IN 55 1.74%
Special Election for Council Member at Large (Cottage Grove)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tony Khambata 1,749 98.42%
WRITE-IN 28 1.58%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 1,288 98.62%
WRITE-IN 18 1.38%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 1,286 98.54%
WRITE-IN 19 1.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 1,212 98.62%
WRITE-IN 17 1.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 1,216 98.86%
WRITE-IN 14 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 1,217 98.78%
WRITE-IN 15 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 1,202 98.85%
WRITE-IN 14 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 1,206 98.85%
WRITE-IN 14 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 1,200 98.93%
WRITE-IN 13 1.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 1,194 98.84%
WRITE-IN 14 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 1,200 98.85%
WRITE-IN 14 1.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 1,190 98.76%
WRITE-IN 15 1.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 1,194 98.84%
WRITE-IN 14 1.16%
Judge - 10th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Amy R. Brosnahan 1,202 98.85%
WRITE-IN 14 1.15%
Judge - 10th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jesse L. Seabrooks II 1,182 98.75%
WRITE-IN 15 1.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Suzanne Bollman 1,187 98.92%
WRITE-IN 13 1.08%
Judge - 10th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michele A. Davis 1,192 98.76%
WRITE-IN 15 1.24%
Judge - 10th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
James A. Cunningham Jr. 1,180 98.83%
WRITE-IN 14 1.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
John P. Dehen 1,180 98.91%
WRITE-IN 13 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Krista K. Martin 1,194 98.92%
WRITE-IN 13 1.08%
Judge - 10th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jenny Walker Jasper 1,186 98.83%
WRITE-IN 14 1.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 40   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Catherine A. Trevino 1,187 98.92%
WRITE-IN 13 1.08%
Judge - 10th District Court 41   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Green III 1,173 98.74%
WRITE-IN 15 1.26%
Judge - 10th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Geoffrey W. Tenney 1,177 98.82%
WRITE-IN 14 1.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 45   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kristin Larson 1,195 98.68%
WRITE-IN 16 1.32%