Results for Selected Precincts in Wabasha County

 
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Brian Abrahamson 20 3.05%
Richard B. Reisdorf 23 3.51%
Brad Finstad 337 51.37%
Jeff Ettinger 276 42.07%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Drazkowski 358 54.66%
Bradley Robert Drenckhahn 297 45.34%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 20A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Pam Altendorf 336 51.45%
Laurel Stinson 272 41.65%
Roger Kittelson 45 6.89%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 10 1.51%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 14 2.11%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 325 49.02%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 306 46.15%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 5 0.75%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 3 0.45%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 328 50.62%
Steve Simon 320 49.38%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 17 2.60%
Tim Davis 29 4.43%
Ryan Wilson 345 52.67%
Julie Blaha 264 40.31%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 350 53.11%
Keith Ellison 309 46.89%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Cheryl McGrath Key 518 98.11%
WRITE-IN 10 1.89%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeffery R Aitken 494 99.60%
WRITE-IN 2 0.40%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Rodney L. Bartsh 219 35.96%
Jason Bade 389 63.88%
WRITE-IN 1 0.16%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew Stinson 280 49.47%
Karen "Karrie" Kelly 285 50.35%
WRITE-IN 1 0.18%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Lynn Zabel 499 99.01%
WRITE-IN 5 0.99%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Seth T Tentis 502 99.21%
WRITE-IN 4 0.79%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Dag Knudsen 488 98.19%
WRITE-IN 9 1.81%
Council Member (Lake City) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Amy Kohrs Alkire 350 21.57%
Tom Rasmussen 254 15.65%
Faye Brown 314 19.35%
Russell Boe 329 20.27%
Andru Peters 167 10.29%
John Mortenson 208 12.82%
WRITE-IN 1 0.06%
School Board Member (ISD #813) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mike Ohlhaber 125 7.36%
Kjellgren Alkire 202 11.89%
Justin Novak 72 4.24%
Ann Johnson 128 7.53%
Terrill Luhman 104 6.12%
Jacob Schumacher 332 19.54%
Jim Siewert 256 15.07%
Jacob Atkinson 144 8.48%
Wayne Peters 181 10.65%
Tim Thompson 149 8.77%
WRITE-IN 6 0.35%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #813)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Billy Watson 189 31.93%
Dawn Balow 403 68.07%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 464 99.57%
WRITE-IN 2 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 463 99.78%
WRITE-IN 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 461 99.78%
WRITE-IN 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 462 99.35%
WRITE-IN 3 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 459 99.78%
WRITE-IN 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 457 99.35%
WRITE-IN 3 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 453 99.34%
WRITE-IN 3 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 458 99.57%
WRITE-IN 2 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 451 99.56%
WRITE-IN 2 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 456 99.35%
WRITE-IN 3 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 457 99.78%
WRITE-IN 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 451 99.12%
WRITE-IN 4 0.88%
Judge - 3rd District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Karie M. Anderson 454 99.56%
WRITE-IN 2 0.44%
Judge - 3rd District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Pamela A. W. King 456 99.78%
WRITE-IN 1 0.22%
Judge - 3rd District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Nancy L. Buytendorp 454 99.34%
WRITE-IN 3 0.66%
Judge - 3rd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeffrey Kritzer 449 99.34%
WRITE-IN 3 0.66%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Carmaine M. Sturino 451 99.34%
WRITE-IN 3 0.66%
Judge - 3rd District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kevin Siefken 451 99.56%
WRITE-IN 2 0.44%
Judge - 3rd District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kathy M. Wallace 451 99.56%
WRITE-IN 2 0.44%
Judge - 3rd District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Joseph A. Bueltel 456 99.35%
WRITE-IN 3 0.65%