Results for Selected Precincts in Stearns County

 
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Travis "Bull" Johnson 4 4.44%
Michelle Fischbach 69 76.67%
Jill Abahsain 17 18.89%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Torrey Westrom 71 79.78%
Kari Dorry 13 14.61%
Ashley Klingbeil 5 5.62%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Paul H. Anderson 77 86.52%
Edie Barrett 12 13.48%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 0 0.00%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 1 1.11%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 69 76.67%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 20 22.22%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 0 0.00%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 61 68.54%
Steve Simon 27 30.34%
WRITE-IN 1 1.12%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 2 2.30%
Tim Davis 1 1.15%
Ryan Wilson 65 74.71%
Julie Blaha 19 21.84%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 73 81.11%
Keith Ellison 17 18.89%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steven Notch 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN 1 1.37%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Randy R Schreifels 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steven Soyka 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Janelle Kendall 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Chuck Uphoff 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Thomas Gregory 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (North Fork Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jerry Jennissen 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (North Fork Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Troy Walz 71 97.26%
WRITE-IN 2 2.74%
School Board Member (ISD #2364) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Megan Jenniges 57 24.26%
Aaron Radermacher 62 26.38%
Ashley Rath 57 24.26%
Paul Gregory 51 21.70%
WRITE-IN 8 3.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 53 96.36%
WRITE-IN 2 3.64%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 53 96.36%
WRITE-IN 2 3.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 53 96.36%
WRITE-IN 2 3.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 53 96.36%
WRITE-IN 2 3.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 53 96.36%
WRITE-IN 2 3.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 53 96.36%
WRITE-IN 2 3.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 53 96.36%
WRITE-IN 2 3.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 53 96.36%
WRITE-IN 2 3.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 51 96.23%
WRITE-IN 2 3.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 53 96.36%
WRITE-IN 2 3.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN 1 1.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN 1 1.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Daniel A. Benson 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN 1 1.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Laura A. Moehrle 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN 1 1.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michael D. Fritz 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN 1 1.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Johnathan R. Judd 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN 1 1.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Nathaniel D. Welte 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN 1 1.85%