Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tom Emmer 880 58.12%
Jeanne Hendricks 632 41.74%
WRITE-IN 2 0.13%
State Senator District 30   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eric Lucero 854 56.82%
Diane Nguyen 649 43.18%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 30B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Paul Novotny 852 56.65%
Chad Hobot 652 43.35%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 12 0.79%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 14 0.92%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 798 52.47%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 689 45.30%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 8 0.53%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 801 54.64%
Steve Simon 664 45.29%
WRITE-IN 1 0.07%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 29 1.94%
Tim Davis 48 3.22%
Ryan Wilson 821 55.03%
Julie Blaha 593 39.75%
WRITE-IN 1 0.07%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 887 58.78%
Keith Ellison 620 41.09%
WRITE-IN 2 0.13%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Andrew Hulse 626 51.74%
Barbara J Burandt 578 47.77%
WRITE-IN 6 0.50%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Chad Westberg 524 44.82%
Diane Arnold 642 54.92%
WRITE-IN 3 0.26%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle Ashe 996 99.40%
WRITE-IN 6 0.60%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Joel Brott 1,044 99.33%
WRITE-IN 7 0.67%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kathleen A. Heaney 1,005 99.41%
WRITE-IN 6 0.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Christine Jurek 988 99.50%
WRITE-IN 5 0.50%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jason C. Selvog 995 99.40%
WRITE-IN 6 0.60%
Mayor (Elk River)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeremy Jones 314 25.67%
John Dietz 899 73.51%
WRITE-IN 10 0.82%
Council Member Ward 4 (Elk River)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer Wagner 1,027 99.52%
WRITE-IN 5 0.48%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
John R. Anderson 465 21.46%
Jamie Plantenberg-Selbitschka 109 5.03%
Kim Michels 283 13.06%
J. Brian Calva 407 18.78%
Sarah Hamlin 461 21.27%
Crissy Uttech 424 19.57%
WRITE-IN 18 0.83%
School Board Member District 2 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Sara Weis 932 98.52%
WRITE-IN 14 1.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 813 99.39%
WRITE-IN 5 0.61%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 809 99.39%
WRITE-IN 5 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 796 99.50%
WRITE-IN 4 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 803 99.50%
WRITE-IN 4 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 793 99.13%
WRITE-IN 7 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 793 99.37%
WRITE-IN 5 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 789 99.37%
WRITE-IN 5 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 796 99.25%
WRITE-IN 6 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 783 99.24%
WRITE-IN 6 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 792 99.37%
WRITE-IN 5 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 784 99.37%
WRITE-IN 5 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 782 99.36%
WRITE-IN 5 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Amy R. Brosnahan 782 99.36%
WRITE-IN 5 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jesse L. Seabrooks II 780 99.36%
WRITE-IN 5 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Suzanne Bollman 780 99.24%
WRITE-IN 6 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michele A. Davis 784 99.24%
WRITE-IN 6 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
James A. Cunningham Jr. 786 99.24%
WRITE-IN 6 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
John P. Dehen 785 99.37%
WRITE-IN 5 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Krista K. Martin 782 99.36%
WRITE-IN 5 0.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jenny Walker Jasper 782 99.24%
WRITE-IN 6 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 40   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Catherine A. Trevino 784 99.37%
WRITE-IN 5 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 41   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Green III 779 99.24%
WRITE-IN 6 0.76%
Judge - 10th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Geoffrey W. Tenney 788 99.37%
WRITE-IN 5 0.63%
Judge - 10th District Court 45   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kristin Larson 794 99.37%
WRITE-IN 5 0.63%