Results for Selected Precincts in Sherburne County

 
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tom Emmer 1,428 69.05%
Jeanne Hendricks 634 30.66%
WRITE-IN 6 0.29%
State Senator District 30   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eric Lucero 1,406 68.82%
Diane Nguyen 636 31.13%
WRITE-IN 1 0.05%
State Representative District 30B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Paul Novotny 1,420 69.47%
Chad Hobot 624 30.53%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 15 0.72%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 19 0.92%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 1,338 64.48%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 691 33.30%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 10 0.48%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 2 0.10%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 1,306 65.76%
Steve Simon 680 34.24%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 38 1.87%
Tim Davis 72 3.55%
Ryan Wilson 1,328 65.48%
Julie Blaha 590 29.09%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 1,430 69.55%
Keith Ellison 624 30.35%
WRITE-IN 2 0.10%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gregg Felber 563 42.49%
Mark A Swanson 755 56.98%
WRITE-IN 7 0.53%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Chad Westberg 631 43.43%
Diane Arnold 821 56.50%
WRITE-IN 1 0.07%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle Ashe 1,115 99.82%
WRITE-IN 2 0.18%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Joel Brott 1,247 99.13%
WRITE-IN 11 0.87%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kathleen A. Heaney 1,115 99.02%
WRITE-IN 11 0.98%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Christine Jurek 1,072 99.63%
WRITE-IN 4 0.37%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jason C. Selvog 1,085 99.54%
WRITE-IN 5 0.46%
Mayor (Elk River)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeremy Jones 521 31.29%
John Dietz 1,134 68.11%
WRITE-IN 10 0.60%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #728) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
John R. Anderson 780 27.17%
Jamie Plantenberg-Selbitschka 127 4.42%
Kim Michels 223 7.77%
J. Brian Calva 731 25.46%
Sarah Hamlin 541 18.84%
Crissy Uttech 458 15.95%
WRITE-IN 11 0.38%
School Board Member District 1 (ISD #728)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mindy Freiberg 933 57.27%
Shane Steinbrecher 691 42.42%
WRITE-IN 5 0.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 897 99.01%
WRITE-IN 9 0.99%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 886 99.33%
WRITE-IN 6 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 866 99.20%
WRITE-IN 7 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 869 99.09%
WRITE-IN 8 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 857 99.19%
WRITE-IN 7 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 855 99.19%
WRITE-IN 7 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 854 99.30%
WRITE-IN 6 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 853 99.30%
WRITE-IN 6 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 843 99.29%
WRITE-IN 6 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 843 98.94%
WRITE-IN 9 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 833 99.05%
WRITE-IN 8 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 832 99.05%
WRITE-IN 8 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Amy R. Brosnahan 834 98.82%
WRITE-IN 10 1.18%
Judge - 10th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jesse L. Seabrooks II 824 99.16%
WRITE-IN 7 0.84%
Judge - 10th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Suzanne Bollman 840 99.06%
WRITE-IN 8 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michele A. Davis 839 99.06%
WRITE-IN 8 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
James A. Cunningham Jr. 834 99.05%
WRITE-IN 8 0.95%
Judge - 10th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
John P. Dehen 833 98.93%
WRITE-IN 9 1.07%
Judge - 10th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Krista K. Martin 847 99.18%
WRITE-IN 7 0.82%
Judge - 10th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jenny Walker Jasper 844 99.06%
WRITE-IN 8 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 40   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Catherine A. Trevino 834 99.17%
WRITE-IN 7 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 41   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Green III 825 98.92%
WRITE-IN 9 1.08%
Judge - 10th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Geoffrey W. Tenney 833 99.17%
WRITE-IN 7 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 45   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kristin Larson 841 99.06%
WRITE-IN 8 0.94%