Results for Selected Precincts in St. Louis County

 
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Pete Stauber 59 36.88%
Jen Schultz 101 63.13%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Robert Farnsworth 55 34.16%
Ben DeNucci 106 65.84%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 7A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Spencer Igo 53 32.92%
Julie Sandstede 108 67.08%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 1 0.62%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 2 1.23%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 53 32.72%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 105 64.81%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 1 0.62%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 52 32.30%
Steve Simon 109 67.70%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 1 0.64%
Tim Davis 8 5.13%
Ryan Wilson 48 30.77%
Julie Blaha 99 63.46%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 58 35.80%
Keith Ellison 104 64.20%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Victore I. IronCroft 24 17.14%
Nancy Nilsen 116 82.86%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Ramsay 98 64.05%
Jason Lukovsky 42 27.45%
WRITE-IN 13 8.50%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kimberly J. Maki 135 98.54%
WRITE-IN 2 1.46%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
John Tollgaard 136 97.84%
WRITE-IN 3 2.16%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Marcia Stromgren 137 98.56%
WRITE-IN 2 1.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Albert Moline 139 98.58%
WRITE-IN 2 1.42%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 4 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Brandon Silgjord 137 98.56%
WRITE-IN 2 1.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5 (South)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Debra L Taylor 136 98.55%
WRITE-IN 2 1.45%
Mayor (Floodwood)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tad Farrell 103 63.58%
Troy Thompson 51 31.48%
WRITE-IN 8 4.94%
Council Member (Floodwood)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tim Lamping 142 95.95%
WRITE-IN 6 4.05%
City Clerk (Floodwood)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Melinda Felknor 148 98.67%
WRITE-IN 2 1.33%
City Treasurer (Floodwood)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Faith Suonvieri 147 98.66%
WRITE-IN 2 1.34%
School Board Member (ISD #698) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Dave Rohde 65 15.33%
Jaimen Davis 87 20.52%
Tracy Hutchinson 107 25.24%
Kellee Young 36 8.49%
Corinne (Cory) Suonvieri 122 28.77%
WRITE-IN 7 1.65%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #698)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tanya Johnson 127 97.69%
WRITE-IN 3 2.31%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN 1 0.82%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN 1 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN 1 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN 1 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN 1 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN 1 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN 1 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN 1 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN 1 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 120 99.17%
WRITE-IN 1 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 120 99.17%
WRITE-IN 1 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN 1 0.83%
Judge - 6th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Amy E. Lukasavitz 120 99.17%
WRITE-IN 1 0.83%
Judge - 6th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Andrew R. Peterson 120 99.17%
WRITE-IN 1 0.83%
Judge - 6th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Shawn L. Pearson 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN 1 0.82%
Judge - 6th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Bhupesh Radosevich Pattni 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN 1 0.85%
Judge - 6th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michael J. Cuzzo 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN 1 0.81%
Judge - 6th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theresa M. Neo 122 99.19%
WRITE-IN 1 0.81%
Judge - 6th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Leslie E. Beiers 120 99.17%
WRITE-IN 1 0.83%