Results for Selected Precincts in Roseau County

 
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Travis "Bull" Johnson 7 9.09%
Michelle Fischbach 52 67.53%
Jill Abahsain 18 23.38%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mark Johnson 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN 1 1.54%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
John Burkel 60 77.92%
James Sceville 17 22.08%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 2 2.63%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 3 3.95%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 50 65.79%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 18 23.68%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 1 1.32%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 2 2.63%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 56 73.68%
Steve Simon 20 26.32%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 2 2.60%
Tim Davis 3 3.90%
Ryan Wilson 52 67.53%
Julie Blaha 20 25.97%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 54 70.13%
Keith Ellison 23 29.87%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steven J. Gust 65 86.67%
Kelly Gustafson 10 13.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kristy Kjos 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
John Gaukerud 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jan Miller 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #682) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Heather Magnusson 26 29.55%
Jason Cummings 18 20.45%
Peter Kvien 20 22.73%
Jodee Haugen 24 27.27%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #447) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Chris Aune 17 23.29%
Andrew Oslund 20 27.40%
James Verbout 16 21.92%
Tera Nordby 20 27.40%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jerrod A. Shermoen 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eric Schieferdecker 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeanine R. Brand 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Corey A. Harbott 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donna K. Dixon 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kristine R. DeMay 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%