Results for Selected Precincts in Roseau County

 
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Travis "Bull" Johnson 2 3.17%
Michelle Fischbach 47 74.60%
Jill Abahsain 14 22.22%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mark Johnson 50 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
John Burkel 48 76.19%
James Sceville 15 23.81%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 2 3.17%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 1 1.59%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 44 69.84%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 16 25.40%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 0 0.00%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 44 72.13%
Steve Simon 17 27.87%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 0 0.00%
Tim Davis 2 3.33%
Ryan Wilson 41 68.33%
Julie Blaha 17 28.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 44 70.97%
Keith Ellison 18 29.03%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steven J. Gust 53 84.13%
Kelly Gustafson 10 15.87%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kristy Kjos 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
John Gaukerud 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jan Miller 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Beaver Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Randy Nelson 51 98.08%
WRITE-IN 1 1.92%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Beaver Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Daniel Geroy 48 97.96%
WRITE-IN 1 2.04%
Town Treasurer (Beaver Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Carla Olsen 54 98.18%
WRITE-IN 1 1.82%
School Board Member (ISD #682) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Heather Magnusson 37 26.81%
Jason Cummings 35 25.36%
Peter Kvien 24 17.39%
Jodee Haugen 40 28.99%
WRITE-IN 2 1.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jerrod A. Shermoen 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eric Schieferdecker 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeanine R. Brand 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Corey A. Harbott 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donna K. Dixon 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kristine R. DeMay 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%