Results for Selected Precincts in Big Stone County

 
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Travis "Bull" Johnson 1 2.17%
Michelle Fischbach 37 80.43%
Jill Abahsain 8 17.39%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 12   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Torrey Westrom 33 71.74%
Kari Dorry 10 21.74%
Ashley Klingbeil 3 6.52%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 12A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Paul H. Anderson 36 78.26%
Edie Barrett 10 21.74%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 0 0.00%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 0 0.00%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 34 73.91%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 10 21.74%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 2 4.35%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 34 75.56%
Steve Simon 11 24.44%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 1 2.22%
Tim Davis 0 0.00%
Ryan Wilson 36 80.00%
Julie Blaha 8 17.78%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 36 78.26%
Keith Ellison 10 21.74%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Klages 38 84.44%
Lon Moen 7 15.56%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mark Brown 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Maggie Kluver 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN 1 3.13%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN 1 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Ortonville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
James Eckberg 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Town Clerk - Treasurer (Ortonville Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Harold R. Dimberg III 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2903) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Bryan Bjorgan 25 42.37%
WRITE-IN 34 57.63%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Keith Helgeson 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Rodney Clay Hanson 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%