Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Pete Stauber 107 60.45%
Jen Schultz 69 38.98%
WRITE-IN 1 0.57%
State Senator District 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jason Rarick 105 60.00%
Michelle Boyechko 70 40.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Dotseth 107 61.49%
Pete Radosevich 66 37.93%
WRITE-IN 1 0.57%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 3 1.70%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 5 2.84%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 97 55.11%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 69 39.20%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 2 1.14%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 100 57.47%
Steve Simon 74 42.53%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 8 4.57%
Tim Davis 8 4.57%
Ryan Wilson 100 57.14%
Julie Blaha 59 33.71%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 104 59.77%
Keith Ellison 70 40.23%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Nelson 122 73.05%
Brett Westbrook 43 25.75%
WRITE-IN 2 1.20%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Reese Frederickson 147 99.32%
WRITE-IN 1 0.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Douglas Odegard 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michael Cummins 99 65.56%
Jack Frechette 52 34.44%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jerry Telker 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Mayor (Sturgeon Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Scott Helfman 112 64.74%
Jess Langhorst 18 10.40%
Todd C. Danelski 43 24.86%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Council Member (Sturgeon Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
David Lingle 93 37.35%
Nicholas Dagel 102 40.96%
WRITE-IN 54 21.69%
Special Election for Council Member (Sturgeon Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Adam Langhorst 88 39.11%
Kris Philipps 80 35.56%
WRITE-IN 57 25.33%
School Board Member (ISD #577) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Aziz Al-Arfaj 48 13.71%
Crystal Davis 85 24.29%
David Prachar 116 33.14%
E. Bruce Bohaty 100 28.57%
WRITE-IN 1 0.29%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #577)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Grill 147 99.32%
WRITE-IN 1 0.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 127 98.45%
WRITE-IN 2 1.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN 1 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 128 99.22%
WRITE-IN 1 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN 1 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Amy R. Brosnahan 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN 1 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jesse L. Seabrooks II 124 98.41%
WRITE-IN 2 1.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Suzanne Bollman 123 98.40%
WRITE-IN 2 1.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michele A. Davis 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN 1 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
James A. Cunningham Jr. 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN 1 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
John P. Dehen 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Krista K. Martin 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jenny Walker Jasper 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 40   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Catherine A. Trevino 123 98.40%
WRITE-IN 2 1.60%
Judge - 10th District Court 41   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Green III 124 98.41%
WRITE-IN 2 1.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Geoffrey W. Tenney 124 98.41%
WRITE-IN 2 1.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 45   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kristin Larson 124 98.41%
WRITE-IN 2 1.59%