Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Pete Stauber 361 74.74%
Jen Schultz 122 25.26%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jason Rarick 371 76.97%
Michelle Boyechko 111 23.03%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Nathan Nelson 349 72.86%
Eric Olson 130 27.14%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 6 1.23%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 14 2.88%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 311 63.99%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 152 31.28%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 3 0.62%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 318 66.39%
Steve Simon 161 33.61%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 10 2.10%
Tim Davis 26 5.45%
Ryan Wilson 314 65.83%
Julie Blaha 127 26.62%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 348 72.05%
Keith Ellison 135 27.95%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Joshua Mohr 372 98.94%
WRITE-IN 4 1.06%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Nelson 351 73.89%
Brett Westbrook 120 25.26%
WRITE-IN 4 0.84%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Reese Frederickson 351 99.15%
WRITE-IN 3 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Douglas Odegard 345 99.42%
WRITE-IN 2 0.58%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michael Cummins 204 51.26%
Jack Frechette 194 48.74%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jerry Telker 338 99.41%
WRITE-IN 2 0.59%
School Board Member (ISD #578) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Lezlie Sauter 231 23.89%
Billy Head 101 10.44%
Cami Babolik 247 25.54%
James Foster 209 21.61%
Dennis Gerold 95 9.82%
Scott Milliman 81 8.38%
WRITE-IN 3 0.31%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #578)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Candice M. Ames 96 23.08%
Benjamin Karon 83 19.95%
Danielle Davis 77 18.51%
Shaune Macho 158 37.98%
WRITE-IN 2 0.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 304 99.35%
WRITE-IN 2 0.65%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 299 99.01%
WRITE-IN 3 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 297 99.00%
WRITE-IN 3 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 295 99.33%
WRITE-IN 2 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 295 99.33%
WRITE-IN 2 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 294 99.32%
WRITE-IN 2 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 295 99.33%
WRITE-IN 2 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 292 99.32%
WRITE-IN 2 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 292 99.32%
WRITE-IN 2 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 291 98.98%
WRITE-IN 3 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 293 99.32%
WRITE-IN 2 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 293 99.66%
WRITE-IN 1 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Amy R. Brosnahan 294 99.66%
WRITE-IN 1 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jesse L. Seabrooks II 292 99.66%
WRITE-IN 1 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Suzanne Bollman 290 99.66%
WRITE-IN 1 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michele A. Davis 291 99.66%
WRITE-IN 1 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
James A. Cunningham Jr. 288 99.31%
WRITE-IN 2 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
John P. Dehen 289 99.31%
WRITE-IN 2 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Krista K. Martin 297 99.33%
WRITE-IN 2 0.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jenny Walker Jasper 286 99.31%
WRITE-IN 2 0.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 40   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Catherine A. Trevino 290 99.32%
WRITE-IN 2 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 41   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Green III 292 99.66%
WRITE-IN 1 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Geoffrey W. Tenney 291 99.66%
WRITE-IN 1 0.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 45   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kristin Larson 291 99.32%
WRITE-IN 2 0.68%