Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Pete Stauber 150 74.63%
Jen Schultz 51 25.37%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jason Rarick 159 79.10%
Michelle Boyechko 42 20.90%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Nathan Nelson 153 76.50%
Eric Olson 47 23.50%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 1 0.50%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 2 1.00%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 147 73.13%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 50 24.88%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 1 0.50%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 141 70.15%
Steve Simon 60 29.85%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 3 1.52%
Tim Davis 8 4.04%
Ryan Wilson 146 73.74%
Julie Blaha 41 20.71%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 149 74.50%
Keith Ellison 51 25.50%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Joshua Mohr 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Nelson 142 74.74%
Brett Westbrook 48 25.26%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Reese Frederickson 156 99.36%
WRITE-IN 1 0.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Douglas Odegard 156 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Special Election for Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michael Cummins 95 58.28%
Jack Frechette 68 41.72%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jerry Telker 157 99.37%
WRITE-IN 1 0.63%
School Board Member (ISD #578) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Lezlie Sauter 36 20.81%
Billy Head 13 7.51%
Cami Babolik 40 23.12%
James Foster 38 21.97%
Dennis Gerold 15 8.67%
Scott Milliman 31 17.92%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #578)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Candice M. Ames 24 35.29%
Benjamin Karon 11 16.18%
Danielle Davis 12 17.65%
Shaune Macho 21 30.88%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 130 99.24%
WRITE-IN 1 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN 1 0.78%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 123 99.19%
WRITE-IN 1 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 124 98.41%
WRITE-IN 2 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN 1 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN 1 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Amy R. Brosnahan 126 98.44%
WRITE-IN 2 1.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jesse L. Seabrooks II 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN 1 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Suzanne Bollman 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN 1 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michele A. Davis 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN 1 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
James A. Cunningham Jr. 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN 1 0.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
John P. Dehen 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN 1 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 29   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Krista K. Martin 126 98.44%
WRITE-IN 2 1.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jenny Walker Jasper 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN 1 0.80%
Judge - 10th District Court 40   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Catherine A. Trevino 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN 1 0.79%
Judge - 10th District Court 41   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Green III 120 99.17%
WRITE-IN 1 0.83%
Judge - 10th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Geoffrey W. Tenney 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 45   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kristin Larson 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%