Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Travis "Bull" Johnson 7 4.46%
Michelle Fischbach 119 75.80%
Jill Abahsain 31 19.75%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jordan Rasmusson 111 70.70%
Cornel Walker 33 21.02%
WRITE-IN 13 8.28%
State Representative District 9B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tom Murphy 119 75.80%
Jason Satter 36 22.93%
WRITE-IN 2 1.27%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 0 0.00%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 2 1.27%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 122 77.71%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 33 21.02%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 0 0.00%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 118 77.12%
Steve Simon 35 22.88%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 2 1.27%
Tim Davis 3 1.91%
Ryan Wilson 118 75.16%
Julie Blaha 34 21.66%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 125 79.62%
Keith Ellison 32 20.38%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Robert (Bob) Lahman 70 54.26%
Betty Murphy 59 45.74%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Barry J Fitzgibbons 78 59.09%
Joey Geiszler 54 40.91%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle Marie Eldien 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN 1 0.88%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Wayne Enger 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN 1 0.89%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Lyle Dittmann 112 99.12%
WRITE-IN 1 0.89%
School Board Member (ISD #786) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Keith Bauch 49 20.59%
Kim Gavin 34 14.29%
Sharon Thiel 51 21.43%
Jean Ashbaugh 53 22.27%
Janelle Bright 50 21.01%
WRITE-IN 1 0.42%
School Board Member (ISD #2155) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Brandon Kern 19 13.19%
Julie Bushinger 33 22.92%
Melissa Seelhammer 48 33.33%
Kyle Lehmkuhl 24 16.67%
Ryan Damlo 20 13.89%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 99 96.12%
WRITE-IN 4 3.88%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 98 96.08%
WRITE-IN 4 3.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 98 96.08%
WRITE-IN 4 3.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 97 96.04%
WRITE-IN 4 3.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 98 96.08%
WRITE-IN 4 3.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 98 96.08%
WRITE-IN 4 3.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 97 96.04%
WRITE-IN 4 3.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 98 96.08%
WRITE-IN 4 3.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 98 96.08%
WRITE-IN 4 3.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 97 97.00%
WRITE-IN 3 3.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 98 98.00%
WRITE-IN 2 2.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 98 98.00%
WRITE-IN 2 2.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Daniel A. Benson 98 97.03%
WRITE-IN 3 2.97%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Laura A. Moehrle 97 97.98%
WRITE-IN 2 2.02%
Judge - 7th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michael D. Fritz 97 97.00%
WRITE-IN 3 3.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Johnathan R. Judd 97 96.04%
WRITE-IN 4 3.96%
Judge - 7th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Nathaniel D. Welte 98 98.00%
WRITE-IN 2 2.00%