Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Travis "Bull" Johnson 4 2.38%
Michelle Fischbach 135 80.36%
Jill Abahsain 29 17.26%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jordan Rasmusson 119 71.26%
Cornel Walker 28 16.77%
WRITE-IN 20 11.98%
State Representative District 9B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tom Murphy 133 80.12%
Jason Satter 33 19.88%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 0 0.00%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 3 1.78%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 132 78.11%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 33 19.53%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 0 0.00%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 1 0.59%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 131 78.92%
Steve Simon 35 21.08%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 1 0.60%
Tim Davis 2 1.20%
Ryan Wilson 126 75.45%
Julie Blaha 37 22.16%
WRITE-IN 1 0.60%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 137 81.55%
Keith Ellison 31 18.45%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Robert (Bob) Lahman 75 53.19%
Betty Murphy 66 46.81%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Barry J Fitzgibbons 102 64.56%
Joey Geiszler 56 35.44%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle Marie Eldien 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Wayne Enger 135 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Lyle Dittmann 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2155) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Brandon Kern 46 18.47%
Julie Bushinger 50 20.08%
Melissa Seelhammer 84 33.73%
Kyle Lehmkuhl 33 13.25%
Ryan Damlo 36 14.46%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #553) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
AmyAnn W. Mursu 37 23.42%
Amy Wallgren 33 20.89%
Derek Geiser 44 27.85%
Christina Peeters - Kickhafer 18 11.39%
Brian Schermerhorn 26 16.46%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN 1 0.79%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Daniel A. Benson 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Laura A. Moehrle 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michael D. Fritz 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Johnathan R. Judd 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Nathaniel D. Welte 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%