Results for Selected Precincts in Olmsted County

 
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Brian Abrahamson 16 2.34%
Richard B. Reisdorf 18 2.64%
Brad Finstad 261 38.21%
Jeff Ettinger 388 56.81%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 24   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Carla Nelson 292 42.69%
Aleta Borrud 391 57.16%
WRITE-IN 1 0.15%
State Representative District 24A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Duane Quam 278 41.12%
Keith McLain 397 58.73%
WRITE-IN 1 0.15%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 0 0.00%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 8 1.17%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 249 36.40%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 419 61.26%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 7 1.02%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 1 0.15%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 266 39.06%
Steve Simon 414 60.79%
WRITE-IN 1 0.15%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 10 1.47%
Tim Davis 20 2.94%
Ryan Wilson 277 40.74%
Julie Blaha 373 54.85%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 275 40.26%
Keith Ellison 408 59.74%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kindra Ramaker 317 58.49%
Brian Mueller 223 41.14%
WRITE-IN 2 0.37%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kevin E. Torgerson 501 99.60%
WRITE-IN 2 0.40%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mark A. Ostrem 267 48.02%
Karen MacLaughlin 287 51.62%
WRITE-IN 2 0.36%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Malachi McNeilus 204 42.24%
James Rentz 278 57.56%
WRITE-IN 1 0.21%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
William B. Richardson 239 51.07%
Paul Uecker 227 48.50%
WRITE-IN 2 0.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Cheryl Winters 462 99.14%
WRITE-IN 4 0.86%
Mayor (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Britt Noser 258 40.25%
Kim Norton 382 59.59%
WRITE-IN 1 0.16%
Council Member District 1 (Rochester)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Patrick Keane 346 65.78%
Andy Hemenway 179 34.03%
WRITE-IN 1 0.19%
School Board Member (ISD #534) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew Huggenvik 8 12.70%
Kristy Cook 11 17.46%
Chris Negley 7 11.11%
Ryan Ravenhorst 12 19.05%
Jonathan Helwig 3 4.76%
Bettie Lechtenberg 2 3.17%
Troy Giest 15 23.81%
Stephanie Kiefer 5 7.94%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 2 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Rae Parker 205 38.75%
Justin M. Cook 324 61.25%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 4 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Julie Workman 337 63.47%
John Whelan 194 36.53%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 5 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kimberly Rishavy 241 45.39%
Jean Marvin 290 54.61%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member Position 6 (ISD #535)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Elena Niehoff 203 38.45%
Cathy Nathan 325 61.55%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 399 99.50%
WRITE-IN 2 0.50%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 403 99.51%
WRITE-IN 2 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 390 99.74%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 390 99.74%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 391 99.74%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 389 99.74%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 390 99.74%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 389 99.74%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 382 99.74%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 389 99.74%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 394 99.75%
WRITE-IN 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 394 99.75%
WRITE-IN 1 0.25%
Judge - 3rd District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Karie M. Anderson 390 99.74%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
Judge - 3rd District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Pamela A. W. King 390 99.74%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
Judge - 3rd District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Nancy L. Buytendorp 391 99.74%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
Judge - 3rd District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeffrey Kritzer 389 99.74%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Carmaine M. Sturino 387 99.74%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
Judge - 3rd District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kevin Siefken 387 99.74%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
Judge - 3rd District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kathy M. Wallace 390 99.74%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%
Judge - 3rd District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Joseph A. Bueltel 386 99.74%
WRITE-IN 1 0.26%