Results for Selected Precincts in Morrison County

 
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Travis "Bull" Johnson 3 21.43%
Michelle Fischbach 6 42.86%
Jill Abahsain 5 35.71%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Nathan Wesenberg 9 64.29%
Suzanne M. Cekalla 5 35.71%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 10A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Ron Kresha 13 92.86%
WRITE-IN 1 7.14%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 2 14.29%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 0 0.00%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 7 50.00%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 5 35.71%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 0 0.00%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 9 64.29%
Steve Simon 5 35.71%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 1 7.14%
Tim Davis 0 0.00%
Ryan Wilson 9 64.29%
Julie Blaha 4 28.57%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 9 64.29%
Keith Ellison 5 35.71%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Robert (Bobby) Kasper 7 50.00%
Mike Wilson 7 50.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Chelsey Robinson 10 83.33%
WRITE-IN 2 16.67%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer (Jenny) Sanders 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Shawn D. Larsen 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Brian J. Middendorf 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Scott Saehr 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Dale Scholl 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Council Member (Hillman) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN 6 100.00%
City Treasurer (Hillman)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN 3 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #480) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Josey Duffee 6 22.22%
Brian J. Barnett 6 22.22%
Richard Blomer 3 11.11%
Michael "Mike" Balder 12 44.44%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Daniel A. Benson 8 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Laura A. Moehrle 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michael D. Fritz 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Johnathan R. Judd 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Nathaniel D. Welte 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%