Results for Selected Precincts in Mcleod County

 
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Travis "Bull" Johnson 29 4.35%
Michelle Fischbach 476 71.47%
Jill Abahsain 160 24.02%
WRITE-IN 1 0.15%
State Senator District 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Glenn Gruenhagen 487 72.90%
Chad Tschimperle 181 27.10%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 17A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Dawn Gillman 485 73.48%
Jennifer Carpentier 175 26.52%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 5 0.75%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 4 0.60%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 456 68.26%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 196 29.34%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 6 0.90%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 1 0.15%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 449 67.72%
Steve Simon 214 32.28%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 9 1.37%
Tim Davis 20 3.05%
Ryan Wilson 469 71.49%
Julie Blaha 158 24.09%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 490 73.46%
Keith Ellison 177 26.54%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Joe Nagel 510 98.84%
WRITE-IN 6 1.16%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Connie M. Kurtzweg 494 99.40%
WRITE-IN 3 0.60%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tim Langenfeld 494 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Ryan Hansch 425 67.03%
Amy Olson Wehseler 209 32.97%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Charles W. Mathews 485 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gary Templin 488 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Acoma Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jerry Eggert 500 98.62%
WRITE-IN 7 1.38%
Town Clerk (Acoma Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Chuck Lingbeek 492 99.39%
WRITE-IN 3 0.61%
School Board Member (ISD #465) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Greg Mathews 0 0.00%
Marcia Provencher 1 100.00%
Andrew Hallin 0 0.00%
Darrin Anderson 0 0.00%
Malinda Larson 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #423) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Erin Knudtson 290 17.09%
Samantha Casillas 233 13.73%
Andrea Mitchell 133 7.84%
Garrett Luthens 345 20.33%
JoEllen Kimball 210 12.37%
Dale Brandsoy 156 9.19%
Danny Olmstead 330 19.45%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #423)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 369 56.08%
NO 289 43.92%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #465)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 1 100.00%
NO 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #423)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 283 44.15%
NO 358 55.85%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 159 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 158 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 159 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Martin S. Fallon 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Timothy J. McManus 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Patrick M. Biren 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew R. Hanson 272 59.00%
Charles F. Webber 189 41.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Cynthia McCollum 157 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mark C. Vandelist 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Amber R. Donley 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eric J. Braaten 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Colleen Goggins King 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Chris J. Lehmann 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Caroline H. Lennon 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
David N. Lutz 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN 1 0.66%
Judge - 1st District Court 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kevin F. Mark 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN 1 0.66%
Judge - 1st District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Janet L. Cain 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tim D. Wermager 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN 1 0.66%