Results for Selected Precincts in Le Sueur County

 
U.S. Representative District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Paula M. Overby 9 1.81%
Tyler Kistner 337 67.81%
Angie Craig 151 30.38%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Rich Draheim 411 96.93%
WRITE-IN 13 3.07%
State Representative District 22B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Brian H. Pfarr 345 69.84%
Marcia Stapleton 149 30.16%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 3 0.60%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 4 0.80%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 323 64.60%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 168 33.60%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 2 0.40%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 329 66.73%
Steve Simon 164 33.27%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 4 0.81%
Tim Davis 11 2.23%
Ryan Wilson 336 68.02%
Julie Blaha 143 28.95%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 347 70.39%
Keith Ellison 146 29.61%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve "Gump" Rohlfing 385 97.72%
WRITE-IN 9 2.28%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Sharon J. Budin 366 98.92%
WRITE-IN 4 1.08%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Brett V.P. Mason 379 98.70%
WRITE-IN 5 1.30%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Brent Christian 361 98.90%
WRITE-IN 4 1.10%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Greg Entinger 364 99.18%
WRITE-IN 3 0.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Earle Traxler 362 98.10%
WRITE-IN 7 1.90%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Washington Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Marie Meyer 356 91.75%
WRITE-IN 32 8.25%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Washington Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gregory Davis 274 65.24%
Shane Williams 145 34.52%
WRITE-IN 1 0.24%
Town Treasurer (Washington Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
WRITE-IN 31 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #391) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kevin McCabe 223 26.84%
Ryan Ponwith 221 26.59%
Nancy Heldberg 190 22.86%
Kylee Meyer 191 22.98%
WRITE-IN 6 0.72%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #508)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Bill Kautt 28 96.55%
WRITE-IN 1 3.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 286 99.31%
WRITE-IN 2 0.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 284 97.59%
WRITE-IN 7 2.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 283 99.30%
WRITE-IN 2 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 286 98.96%
WRITE-IN 3 1.04%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 279 99.29%
WRITE-IN 2 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 282 99.30%
WRITE-IN 2 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 281 99.29%
WRITE-IN 2 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 283 99.30%
WRITE-IN 2 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 280 99.29%
WRITE-IN 2 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 282 99.30%
WRITE-IN 2 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 279 98.94%
WRITE-IN 3 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 284 97.59%
WRITE-IN 7 2.41%
Judge - 1st District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Martin S. Fallon 284 99.30%
WRITE-IN 2 0.70%
Judge - 1st District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Timothy J. McManus 286 99.31%
WRITE-IN 2 0.69%
Judge - 1st District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Patrick M. Biren 282 99.30%
WRITE-IN 2 0.70%
Judge - 1st District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew R. Hanson 192 55.01%
Charles F. Webber 157 44.99%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 1st District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Cynthia McCollum 280 99.29%
WRITE-IN 2 0.71%
Judge - 1st District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mark C. Vandelist 282 99.30%
WRITE-IN 2 0.70%
Judge - 1st District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Amber R. Donley 282 98.95%
WRITE-IN 3 1.05%
Judge - 1st District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eric J. Braaten 284 99.30%
WRITE-IN 2 0.70%
Judge - 1st District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Colleen Goggins King 281 99.29%
WRITE-IN 2 0.71%
Judge - 1st District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Chris J. Lehmann 283 97.59%
WRITE-IN 7 2.41%
Judge - 1st District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Caroline H. Lennon 283 99.30%
WRITE-IN 2 0.70%
Judge - 1st District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
David N. Lutz 284 99.30%
WRITE-IN 2 0.70%
Judge - 1st District Court 33   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kevin F. Mark 281 99.29%
WRITE-IN 2 0.71%
Judge - 1st District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Janet L. Cain 285 99.30%
WRITE-IN 2 0.70%
Judge - 1st District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Tim D. Wermager 284 98.95%
WRITE-IN 3 1.05%