Results for Selected Precincts in Beltrami County

 
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Pete Stauber 508 59.69%
Jen Schultz 343 40.31%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Green 500 59.31%
Leonard Alan Roy 343 40.69%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matt Bliss 510 60.14%
Erika Bailey-Johnson 338 39.86%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 3 0.35%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 8 0.94%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 476 55.80%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 362 42.44%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 4 0.47%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 476 56.20%
Steve Simon 371 43.80%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 14 1.66%
Tim Davis 23 2.72%
Ryan Wilson 483 57.16%
Julie Blaha 325 38.46%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 518 61.16%
Keith Ellison 328 38.72%
WRITE-IN 1 0.12%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mark Morrissey 329 44.10%
Craig Gaasvig 416 55.76%
WRITE-IN 1 0.13%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
JoDee Treat 677 99.71%
WRITE-IN 2 0.29%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jarrett Walton 261 33.94%
Jason Riggs 507 65.93%
WRITE-IN 1 0.13%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
David L. Hanson 624 99.05%
WRITE-IN 6 0.95%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Ray Hendrickson 615 99.68%
WRITE-IN 2 0.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Bruce Poppel 293 45.57%
Rachel Gray 349 54.28%
WRITE-IN 1 0.16%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Anna Manecke 276 13.22%
Meredith L. Kehoe 266 12.75%
Wesley J. Newell 89 4.26%
Nicole Jaranson 242 11.60%
Jenny Frenzel 288 13.80%
Ashley Brue 154 7.38%
Dave Wall 265 12.70%
Sarah Young 212 10.16%
Carol L. Johnson 226 10.83%
Kerin Hanson 59 2.83%
WRITE-IN 10 0.48%
Special Election for School Board Member at Large (ISD #31) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Guy Drevlow 76 5.47%
Rebecca Whiting 110 7.91%
Daniel Nynas 188 13.53%
Marie C. Richey 183 13.17%
Danielle Thorson 53 3.81%
Kimberly Jannson 33 2.37%
Justin Hoover 230 16.55%
Miriam White 53 3.81%
Brian K. Dow 59 4.24%
Michael Meehlhause 84 6.04%
C.T. Marhula 33 2.37%
Jake Hemingway 42 3.02%
Julie Laitala 231 16.62%
WRITE-IN 15 1.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 567 98.44%
WRITE-IN 9 1.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 565 98.26%
WRITE-IN 10 1.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 558 98.76%
WRITE-IN 7 1.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 565 99.12%
WRITE-IN 5 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 560 98.77%
WRITE-IN 7 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 558 99.11%
WRITE-IN 5 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 553 99.10%
WRITE-IN 5 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 559 98.76%
WRITE-IN 7 1.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 552 99.10%
WRITE-IN 5 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 559 98.76%
WRITE-IN 7 1.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 560 98.77%
WRITE-IN 7 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 555 98.58%
WRITE-IN 8 1.42%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jerrod A. Shermoen 558 98.76%
WRITE-IN 7 1.24%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eric Schieferdecker 559 98.59%
WRITE-IN 8 1.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeanine R. Brand 562 98.94%
WRITE-IN 6 1.06%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Corey A. Harbott 556 99.11%
WRITE-IN 5 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donna K. Dixon 556 99.11%
WRITE-IN 5 0.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kristine R. DeMay 555 98.40%
WRITE-IN 9 1.60%