Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Travis "Bull" Johnson 32 11.39%
Michelle Fischbach 141 50.18%
Jill Abahsain 108 38.43%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Andrew Robert Lang 152 54.29%
Fernando Alvarado 128 45.71%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Dave Baker 170 60.28%
Fred Cogelow 112 39.72%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 3 1.07%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 5 1.79%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 139 49.64%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 130 46.43%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 3 1.07%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 135 49.09%
Steve Simon 140 50.91%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 8 2.86%
Tim Davis 13 4.64%
Ryan Wilson 141 50.36%
Julie Blaha 117 41.79%
WRITE-IN 1 0.36%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 150 53.38%
Keith Ellison 131 46.62%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eric Tollefson 159 58.89%
Eric Holien 108 40.00%
WRITE-IN 3 1.11%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Shane Baker 231 98.72%
WRITE-IN 3 1.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donnel Williamson 226 99.56%
WRITE-IN 1 0.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Brandon Smith 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Mayor (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Douglas E. Reese 175 64.58%
Stephen James Peppin 95 35.06%
WRITE-IN 1 0.37%
Council Member Ward 3 (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Rick Fagerlie 227 98.70%
WRITE-IN 3 1.30%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Randy Frederickson 126 22.03%
Mary Amon 163 28.50%
Laura Weatherby 115 20.10%
Steve Biesterfeld 66 11.54%
Jay Lawton 100 17.48%
WRITE-IN 2 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 213 99.53%
WRITE-IN 1 0.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 206 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 206 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 206 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Keith Helgeson 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Rodney Clay Hanson 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%