Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Travis "Bull" Johnson 41 5.46%
Michelle Fischbach 453 60.32%
Jill Abahsain 256 34.09%
WRITE-IN 1 0.13%
State Senator District 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Andrew Robert Lang 478 63.14%
Fernando Alvarado 279 36.86%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Dave Baker 545 71.81%
Fred Cogelow 214 28.20%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 3 0.39%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 13 1.71%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 420 55.26%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 316 41.58%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 5 0.66%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 3 0.39%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 419 56.17%
Steve Simon 327 43.83%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 10 1.34%
Tim Davis 21 2.82%
Ryan Wilson 450 60.40%
Julie Blaha 264 35.44%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 460 61.25%
Keith Ellison 291 38.75%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
George "Corky" Berg 649 98.63%
WRITE-IN 9 1.37%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eric Tollefson 517 69.30%
Eric Holien 228 30.56%
WRITE-IN 1 0.13%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Shane Baker 638 99.22%
WRITE-IN 5 0.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donnel Williamson 631 99.37%
WRITE-IN 4 0.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Brandon Smith 630 99.53%
WRITE-IN 3 0.47%
Mayor (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Douglas E. Reese 558 75.20%
Stephen James Peppin 181 24.39%
WRITE-IN 3 0.40%
Council Member Ward 2 (Willmar)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Vicki Davis 633 99.22%
WRITE-IN 5 0.78%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Randy Frederickson 361 21.29%
Mary Amon 540 31.84%
Laura Weatherby 272 16.04%
Steve Biesterfeld 166 9.79%
Jay Lawton 343 20.22%
WRITE-IN 14 0.83%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 605 99.84%
WRITE-IN 1 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 599 99.67%
WRITE-IN 2 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 597 99.83%
WRITE-IN 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 596 99.83%
WRITE-IN 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 592 99.83%
WRITE-IN 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 590 99.83%
WRITE-IN 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 594 99.83%
WRITE-IN 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 589 99.83%
WRITE-IN 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 582 99.83%
WRITE-IN 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 594 99.83%
WRITE-IN 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 594 99.83%
WRITE-IN 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 590 99.83%
WRITE-IN 1 0.17%
Judge - 8th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Keith Helgeson 600 99.83%
WRITE-IN 1 0.17%
Judge - 8th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Rodney Clay Hanson 592 99.33%
WRITE-IN 4 0.67%