Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Travis "Bull" Johnson 9 3.64%
Michelle Fischbach 197 79.76%
Jill Abahsain 41 16.60%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Andrew Robert Lang 201 82.04%
Fernando Alvarado 44 17.96%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Dave Baker 207 83.47%
Fred Cogelow 40 16.13%
WRITE-IN 1 0.40%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 1 0.40%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 3 1.21%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 197 79.44%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 43 17.34%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 3 1.21%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 1 0.40%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 189 77.78%
Steve Simon 54 22.22%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 2 0.82%
Tim Davis 9 3.69%
Ryan Wilson 194 79.51%
Julie Blaha 39 15.98%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 201 81.71%
Keith Ellison 45 18.29%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Duane Anderson 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eric Tollefson 149 61.57%
Eric Holien 93 38.43%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Shane Baker 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donnel Williamson 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Brandon Smith 196 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #347) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Randy Frederickson 96 21.92%
Mary Amon 116 26.48%
Laura Weatherby 63 14.38%
Steve Biesterfeld 62 14.16%
Jay Lawton 94 21.46%
WRITE-IN 7 1.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Keith Helgeson 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Rodney Clay Hanson 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%