Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Travis "Bull" Johnson 30 4.92%
Michelle Fischbach 342 56.07%
Jill Abahsain 238 39.02%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Andrew Robert Lang 360 59.11%
Fernando Alvarado 249 40.89%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Dave Baker 389 63.56%
Fred Cogelow 223 36.44%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 5 0.81%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 6 0.98%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 320 52.12%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 275 44.79%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 7 1.14%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 1 0.16%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 317 53.01%
Steve Simon 281 46.99%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 3 0.49%
Tim Davis 17 2.80%
Ryan Wilson 342 56.34%
Julie Blaha 245 40.36%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 346 56.81%
Keith Ellison 263 43.19%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eric Tollefson 476 79.20%
Eric Holien 124 20.63%
WRITE-IN 1 0.17%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Shane Baker 525 99.62%
WRITE-IN 2 0.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donnel Williamson 520 99.62%
WRITE-IN 2 0.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Brandon Smith 513 99.42%
WRITE-IN 3 0.58%
Mayor (New London)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
John Dahl 519 95.40%
WRITE-IN 25 4.60%
Council Member (New London) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Erik Hatlestad 315 31.79%
Tim Johnson 336 33.91%
Heidi Manson 337 34.01%
WRITE-IN 3 0.30%
School Board Member (ISD #345) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mark Peterson 404 22.49%
Trish Perry 270 15.03%
Del Brouwer 327 18.21%
Laura Nelson 382 21.27%
Darryl Nelson 293 16.31%
WRITE-IN 120 6.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 480 99.38%
WRITE-IN 3 0.62%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 476 99.58%
WRITE-IN 2 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 469 99.79%
WRITE-IN 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 468 99.79%
WRITE-IN 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 467 99.36%
WRITE-IN 3 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 470 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 471 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 465 99.79%
WRITE-IN 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 465 99.79%
WRITE-IN 1 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 472 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 469 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 467 99.57%
WRITE-IN 2 0.43%
Judge - 8th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Keith Helgeson 474 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Rodney Clay Hanson 474 99.79%
WRITE-IN 1 0.21%