Results for Selected Precincts in Kandiyohi County

 
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Travis "Bull" Johnson 27 3.97%
Michelle Fischbach 419 61.62%
Jill Abahsain 234 34.41%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Andrew Robert Lang 449 65.74%
Fernando Alvarado 234 34.26%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 16B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Dave Baker 496 71.99%
Fred Cogelow 193 28.01%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 5 0.73%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 4 0.58%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 401 58.37%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 270 39.30%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 6 0.87%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 1 0.15%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 393 58.05%
Steve Simon 283 41.80%
WRITE-IN 1 0.15%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 8 1.18%
Tim Davis 14 2.06%
Ryan Wilson 429 63.27%
Julie Blaha 227 33.48%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 438 64.13%
Keith Ellison 245 35.87%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim P. Larson 299 45.65%
Dale H. Anderson 354 54.05%
WRITE-IN 2 0.31%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eric Tollefson 523 77.60%
Eric Holien 151 22.40%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Shane Baker 582 99.15%
WRITE-IN 5 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donnel Williamson 577 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Brandon Smith 583 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #345) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mark Peterson 388 20.40%
Trish Perry 288 15.14%
Del Brouwer 419 22.03%
Laura Nelson 356 18.72%
Darryl Nelson 318 16.72%
WRITE-IN 133 6.99%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 553 99.46%
WRITE-IN 3 0.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 548 99.64%
WRITE-IN 2 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 540 99.63%
WRITE-IN 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 538 99.63%
WRITE-IN 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 538 99.63%
WRITE-IN 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 538 99.63%
WRITE-IN 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 542 99.82%
WRITE-IN 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 537 99.63%
WRITE-IN 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 538 99.63%
WRITE-IN 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 541 99.82%
WRITE-IN 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 541 99.82%
WRITE-IN 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 541 99.82%
WRITE-IN 1 0.18%
Judge - 8th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Keith Helgeson 551 99.82%
WRITE-IN 1 0.18%
Judge - 8th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Rodney Clay Hanson 541 99.45%
WRITE-IN 3 0.55%