Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Pete Stauber 32 94.12%
Jen Schultz 2 5.88%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Andrea Zupancich 32 94.12%
Grant Hauschild 2 5.88%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 3A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Roger J. Skraba 31 91.18%
Rob Ecklund 3 8.82%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 0 0.00%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 0 0.00%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 32 94.12%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 2 5.88%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 0 0.00%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 31 93.94%
Steve Simon 2 6.06%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 0 0.00%
Tim Davis 0 0.00%
Ryan Wilson 32 94.12%
Julie Blaha 2 5.88%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 32 94.12%
Keith Ellison 2 5.88%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Lonny Witkofsky 9 29.03%
Cory Smith 22 70.97%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Austin M Rohling 19 65.52%
Debra R. Davis 10 34.48%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Nicolle Zuehlke 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Joe Dasovich 10 33.33%
Jeff Carlson 20 66.67%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
John Dimich 6 20.00%
Matti Adam 24 80.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 7 21.88%
NO 25 78.13%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Chris Reed 14 53.85%
Timothy Frits 5 19.23%
Sally Sedgwick 7 26.92%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Dennis Barsness 1 3.70%
Michael Oja 13 48.15%
Kara Nicole Fletcher 4 14.81%
Donald Simons 9 33.33%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Calvin I Saari 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #318) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matt Oven 5 7.69%
David Marty 2 3.08%
Gabriel David Hager 13 20.00%
Mark Schroeder 13 20.00%
Malissa J. Bahr 11 16.92%
Simon Jackson 2 3.08%
Matt Carlstrom 9 13.85%
Vienna Price 4 6.15%
Abram Daigle 5 7.69%
WRITE-IN 1 1.54%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 21 95.45%
WRITE-IN 1 4.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jerrod A. Shermoen 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eric Schieferdecker 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeanine R. Brand 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Corey A. Harbott 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donna K. Dixon 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kristine R. DeMay 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%