Results for Selected Precincts in Itasca County

 
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Pete Stauber 227 67.56%
Jen Schultz 109 32.44%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Robert Farnsworth 225 67.77%
Ben DeNucci 107 32.23%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Representative District 7A   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Spencer Igo 229 69.39%
Julie Sandstede 101 30.61%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 3 0.90%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 4 1.19%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 210 62.69%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 114 34.03%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 4 1.19%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 215 65.55%
Steve Simon 113 34.45%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 7 2.16%
Tim Davis 9 2.78%
Ryan Wilson 212 65.43%
Julie Blaha 96 29.63%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 228 68.88%
Keith Ellison 103 31.12%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Lonny Witkofsky 171 57.58%
Cory Smith 126 42.42%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Austin M Rohling 191 64.75%
Debra R. Davis 104 35.25%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Nicolle Zuehlke 262 99.62%
WRITE-IN 1 0.38%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Joe Dasovich 225 71.43%
Jeff Carlson 90 28.57%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
John Dimich 95 30.35%
Matti Adam 217 69.33%
WRITE-IN 1 0.32%
COUNTY QUESTION 1    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Percent
YES 201 62.23%
NO 122 37.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Chris Reed 96 32.21%
Timothy Frits 135 45.30%
Sally Sedgwick 66 22.15%
WRITE-IN 1 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Dennis Barsness 80 28.67%
Michael Oja 72 25.81%
Kara Nicole Fletcher 57 20.43%
Donald Simons 69 24.73%
WRITE-IN 1 0.36%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Calvin I Saari 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Deer River Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Dennis Peterson 285 98.96%
WRITE-IN 3 1.04%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Deer River Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Harry Rasley 285 98.96%
WRITE-IN 3 1.04%
Town Treasurer (Deer River Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Cindy Shevich 289 99.31%
WRITE-IN 2 0.69%
School Board Member (ISD #317) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Lloyd Kongsjord 235 37.42%
Kyle E. Fairbanks 194 30.89%
Pamela J. Thompson 194 30.89%
WRITE-IN 5 0.80%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN 1 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 225 99.56%
WRITE-IN 1 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 224 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 223 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 224 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 222 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 223 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 223 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 223 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 223 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 223 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jerrod A. Shermoen 219 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eric Schieferdecker 221 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeanine R. Brand 221 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Corey A. Harbott 219 99.55%
WRITE-IN 1 0.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donna K. Dixon 221 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kristine R. DeMay 221 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%