Results for Selected Precincts in Becker County

 
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Travis "Bull" Johnson 3 2.70%
Michelle Fischbach 77 69.37%
Jill Abahsain 31 27.93%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
State Senator District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Dan Bohmer 72 64.29%
Rob Kupec 38 33.93%
WRITE-IN 2 1.79%
State Representative District 4B   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Joy 76 69.09%
John Hest 32 29.09%
WRITE-IN 2 1.82%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Steve Patterson and Matt Huff 0 0.00%
James McCaskel and David Sandbeck 2 1.79%
Scott Jensen and Matt Birk 80 71.43%
Tim Walz and Peggy Flanagan 28 25.00%
Hugh McTavish and Mike Winter 1 0.89%
Gabrielle M. Prosser and Kevin A. Dwire 1 0.89%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Kim Crockett 76 69.72%
Steve Simon 32 29.36%
WRITE-IN 1 0.92%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Will Finn 0 0.00%
Tim Davis 2 1.79%
Ryan Wilson 77 68.75%
Julie Blaha 33 29.46%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jim Schultz 80 68.38%
Keith Ellison 37 31.62%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Mary E Hendrickson 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Chad Peterson 40 35.71%
Todd D. Glander 72 64.29%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Brian W. McDonald 94 98.95%
WRITE-IN 1 1.05%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Curtis R. Ballard 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Eugene Pavelko 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #914) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Donna Jacob 2 25.00%
Jennie Wibe-Bjerke 2 25.00%
Laura Tweten 2 25.00%
Kathleen Evenson 2 25.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2889) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan DeBlieck 60 23.44%
Brian Bestge 66 25.78%
Paul Danda 55 21.48%
Becky Mitchell 72 28.13%
WRITE-IN 3 1.17%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #2889)   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Lynn Kaiser 84 95.45%
WRITE-IN 4 4.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Gordon Moore 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Natalie E. Hudson 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN 1 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Theodora Karin Gaitas 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 5   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Louise Dovre Bjorkman 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 7   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Susan Segal 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 8   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Denise D Reilly 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jennifer L. Frisch 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 11   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michelle A. Larkin 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 16   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Peter M. Reyes, Jr. 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 17   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Matthew E. Johnson 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Jeff Bryan 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN 1 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Francis Connolly 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN 1 1.19%
Judge - 7th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Daniel A. Benson 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN 1 1.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Laura A. Moehrle 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN 1 1.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Michael D. Fritz 86 98.85%
WRITE-IN 1 1.15%
Judge - 7th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Johnathan R. Judd 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN 1 1.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Percent
Nathaniel D. Welte 85 98.84%
WRITE-IN 1 1.16%